↑ Return to

(No title)

We owe a debt of thanks to our many sponsors without whose support the show would not be such a fantastic event.

Our show sponsors in 2015 are:

Haberdashers’ Company Best Goatling
Haberdashers’ Monmouth Schools Showjumping Class 247
Howard Hancock Hereford Senior Bull
David Harrison Best Light Steer
Hay & Brecon Farmers Badger Face Welsh Mountain Breed Champion
Honeybun Construction Group Main Ring Attraction – Broke FMX & Inter Hunt Relay
J Hoddel & Partners Poultry & Bantam Show
Hybu Cig Cymru – Meat Promotion Wales Welsh Black Cattle Senior Bull, British Charollais Ram Lamb, Suffolk Ram Lamb
Jacklyn Dawson Hurley Solicitors Members & Vice Presidents Pavilion
Neil James Family Butcher Longhorns Breed Champion
Paul Jarrold Tyres Limited Any Other Continental Beef Junior Bull, Hereford Cow/Heifer,Limousin Cow
Harold R Johns Limousin Senior Bull Class
Gareth Jones Contracting Beef Pairs Championship
Knight Frank Members/Vice Presidents Pavilion
Lindors Country House Hotel Grey Face Dartmoor Sheep & Welsh Black Cattle
MDP Landrovers (Raglan) Hereford Breed Championship & Lincoln Long Wool Breed Champion.
Mayfield Livestock Butchers Lambs Classes and A Butchers Cattle Class
Millbrook Nursery Discover the Country Marquee
Monmouth Livestock Auctioneers Commercial Ewes & Native Cross & Commercial Rams Continental & Native Cross & Commercial Beast
Monnow Marquees Produce & Handicraft Section
Natwest Sheep & Cattle Classes
Natural Animal Feeds Ring 4 Hoys Junter Ring & Local Novice Hunter
NFU Abergavenny Beef Champion (Any other )
W. M. Nicholls & Co The Texel Breed Champion
NMR (National Milk Records ) Champion Dairy Cow
Noble Foods Ltd Poultry & Bantam Show
Patron Sponsor Beef & Sheep Young Handlers
PAWS Pet Supplies Fun Dog Show
Persimmon Homes Gates and Admissions.
Powells Chartered Surveyors, Land and Estate Agents The South Wales Mountain Breed Champion
Miss V Pratt Greyface Dartmoor Sheep
Pregos Restaurant Professor Crump
Rockfield Studios Ltd Welsh C Section
Solar IQ Beef & Sheep Young Handlers
St Johns on the Hill Discover the Country Marquee
Thorne & Co Hereford Junior Bull
Thorne Widgery Hereford Junior Bull
Mr G Turbutt Texel Sheep Classes
Mr A Twiston-Davies Horse Section
Usk Garden Centre Limousin Garden Centre
D & M Watkins Childrens Pony Riding LR & FR
Watson Sian (Chairman) Hill Radnor Breed Champion and Hereford Cow or Heifer Class.
West Midlands Holstein Club The Calf Show
RG & RB Williams Auctioneers Ltd Commercial Beef Best Light Heifer
Williams Associates Texel Senior Ram
Whitchurch MOT Centre P & H Class 98 & Class 100
Yorkshire Dales Ice Cream (Swales) The Bandstand